Cheshire South Methodist Circuit Logo Link
Cheshire South
Methodist Circuit
Back home  /  Worship

Service Search

To find out about services happening at a particular church or by a particular preacher on any given day in our next plan period please use the search bars below.
This information is taken directly from the printed Circuit Plan.

Reset
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Elworth: Dr Geoff Dickinson
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Ettiley Heath: Mrs Pat Maidment
Church 4 All Family and Community
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Haslington:
Local Arrangement
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 3:00 pm
9th in Ordinary Time
Oakhanger: St Stephen's
Local Preacher Accreditation Service / Circuit Service
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Unity: Rev'd Carolyn Lawrance
With General Church Meeting / Holy Communion
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Wesley Place: Wakelin
Holy Communion / Church Anniversary
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 3:00 pm
9th in Ordinary Time
Winterley: St Stephen's
Local Preacher Accreditation Service / Circuit Service
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 11:00 am
9th in Ordinary Time
St Andrew's, Aston: Mr Jon Chesworth
Holy Communion
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Audlem: Mrs Maureen Morgan
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Broomhall and Sound: aaw
Local Arrangement / Bible Month
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:45 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Brown Knowl: Rev'd Donna-Marie Broadbent-Kelly
Holy Communion
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 4:00 pm
9th in Ordinary Time
Crewe-by-Farndon: Mr Martin Woodhall
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Hankelow with Woore: Mr Ivan Perry
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 3:00 pm
9th in Ordinary Time
Lightwood Green: St Stephen's
Local Preacher Accreditation Service / Circuit Service
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Nantwich with Broad Lane: Mr Graham Dimelow
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 3:00 pm
9th in Ordinary Time
Nantwich with Broad Lane: St Stephen's
Local Preacher Accreditation Service / Circuit Service
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 3:00 pm
9th in Ordinary Time
Tallarn Green: St Stephen's
Local Preacher Accreditation Service / Circuit Service
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
St John's, Whitchurch: Mr Paul Jackson
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Coppenhall: Deacon Jill Henderson
Bible Month
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 3:00 pm
9th in Ordinary Time
Coppenhall: Hilton/St. Stephen's
Local Preacher Accreditation Service / Circuit Service
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Shavington with Betley:
Local Arrangement
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
St Stephen's, Crewe:
Local Arrangement
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
Wells Green:
Local Arrangement
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 3:00 pm
9th in Ordinary Time
Wells Green: St Stephen's
Local Preacher Accreditation Service / Circuit Service
Sunday 2 June 2024 – 10:30 am
9th in Ordinary Time
St John's, Willaston: Rev'd Sarah Butcher
Holy Communion / With General Church Meeting

Get In Touch

info@cheshiresouth.org.uk
07598 580541

Cheshire South Circuit
Broad Lane Methodist Church
Audlem Road
Nantwich
CW5 7EB

Circuit Map

© 2024 – Registered Charity no. 1142234